Performance Calendar 2017 - 2018

* Organizations booking Kit’s Interactive Theatre repeatedly

(Bolded dates are public performances)
This list was updated on 9/23/17

2017

September 25, 2017
8:20/9:40/1:35 - The Mysteries of Ancient Egypt/The American Revolution/Journey of an Irish Immigrant
Markham Place Middle School - Little Silver, NJ*

September 26, 2017
10:00/1:30 - One-Room Schoolhouse/Cinderella's Fairy Godmother
Conrad Weiser East Elem. School - Wernersville, PA

September 28, 2017
8:40/9:40 - Cinderella's Fairy Godmother/One-Room Schoolhouse
Corinth Elem. - Corinth, NY*

October 3, 2017
9:30/2:00 - Colonial Life/Journey of an Irish Immigrant
Pine Tree Elem. - Monroe, NY*

October 4, ,2017
9:40/12:15/2:00 - Colonial Life/The Royalty of the Renaissance/Pocahontas's Vision Quest
Walten Farms Elem. - Lansdale, PA*

October 7, 2017
11:30 am - Women's Rights - Part of the New York State "Path Through History" weekend
The Discovery Center*
60 Morgan Rd. Binghamton, NY  607-773-8661
www.thediscoverycenter.org

October 11, 2017
8:45/10:15/12:30 - Ancient Egypt/Gilded Age
Kane Area Middle School - Kane, PA*

October 13, 2017
8:45/10:15/12:15 - Colonial Life/American Revolution
Washington School - Summit, NJ*

October 16, 2017
12:45/2:00 - Mother Nature/American Revolution
Laura Donovan Elem - Freehold, NJ*

October 19, 2017
1:30 - Sleepy Hollow Halloween Show
Bloomingdale Ave. School - Cranford, NJ*

October 24, 2017
12:30/2:15/6:00- Sleepy Hollow Halloween/Industrial Revolution/One-Room Schoolhouse
Wantage School - Wantage, NJ*

October 26, 2017
9:15/10:30 - TBA
Saegeertown Elem. - Saegertown, PA*

October 27, 2017
10:00/12:30 - Cinderella's Fairy Godmother
Quick Center for the Arts - St. Bonaventure University*
3261 West State St.  St. Bonaventure, NY  716-375-2494
www.sbu.edu

October 28, 2017
3:00 pm - Grace the Pirate   Family Series 
Quick Center for the Arts - St. Bonaventure University*
3261 West State St.  St Bonaventure, NY  716-375-2494
www.sbu.edu

October 30, 2017
9:00/10:00/11:00 - Sleepy Hollow Halloween Show
Cornwall Terrace Elem. - Sinking Spring, PA*
7:00 pm - The Sleepy Hollow Halloween Show
Barrett Friendly Library*
6500 Rt. 191  Cresco, PA  570-595-7171
www.barrettlibrary.org

October 31, 2017
1:15/2:15 - The Sleepy Hollow Halloween Show
Knollwood Elem - Lake Hiawatha, NJ*

November 2, 2017
9:45 - Sleepy Hollow Halloween Show
Dorothy Nolan Elem. - Saratoga Springs, NY*

November 8, 2017
1:30 - TBA
Ticonderoga Elem. - Ticonderoga, NY

November 9, 2017
9:30 - TBA
St. Mary's School - Ticonderoga, NY
12:30 - TBA
Crown Point Elem. - Crown Point, NY

November 14, 2017
9:30/1:30 - Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail
Arthur S. May School - Poughkeepsie, NY*

November 17, 2017
10:00/11:30 am - Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail and The Industrial Revolution's Gilded Age
School Outreach Series 
Center for the Performing Arts at Rhinebeck*
661 NY Rt. 308   Rhinebeck, NY  845-876-3038
www.centerforperformingarts.org

November 18, 2017
11:00 am - Cinderella's Fairy Godmother -  Family Series
Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck*
661 NY Rt. 308   Rhinebeck, NY  856-876-3038
www.centerforperformingarts.org

November 20, 2017
9:00/10:15 - TBA
Lakeland Elem- Spring Twp., PA*

November 21, 2017
9:20/2:00 - The Industrial Revolution's Gilded Age/One Room Schoolhouse
Clermont Elem- Quarryville, PA*

November 28, 2017
9:15 - Colonial Life
Reynolds School - Upper Saddle River, NJ*

December 1, 2017
2:00 - Journey of an Irish Immigant
Sugartown Elem. - Malvern, PA*

December 6, 2017
8:30/9:45 - Grace the Pirate/One-Room Schoolhouse
Rosendale Elem - Niskyuna, NY

December 7, 2017
10:00/2:15/3:30- TBA
Queensbury Elem. - Queensbury, NY*

December 11, 2017
4:30 pm - Mrs Claus's Holiday Show
West Long Branch Public Library
West Long Branch, NJ

December 12, 2017
3:30 pm - Mrs. Claus's Holiday Show
Brielle Public Library *
610 South St. Brielle, NJ 732-528-9381
www.briellepubliclibrary.org

December 13, 2017
4:15 - Mrs. Claus's Holiday Show
Wall Branch Library*
2700 Allaire Rd.  Wall Twp., NJ  732-449-8877
www.monmouthcountylib.org

December 19, 2017
9:00/10:00 - Mrs. Claus's Holiday Show
Sheafe Rd. School - Wappingers Falls, NY*

December 22, 2017
9:30/2:00 - Mrs. Claus's Holiday Show
Clearview Elem. - Bethlehem, PA

December 31, 2017
7:00/8:15 pm - Cinderella's Fairy Godmother
First Night Morristown*
Morristown High School - 50 Early Street, Morristown, NJ

2018

January 16, 2018
9:00/10:15 - TBA
Brandywine Heights Elem. School - Topton, PA*

Januaury 17, 2018
11:00 - TBA
Brandywine Heights Intermediate School - Topton, PA*

January 22, 2018
8:45/10:15 - Colonial Life/American Revolution
John Hill Elem.- Boonton, NJ*

January 25, 2018
9:00/10:15 - Pioneer Travel and Colonial Life
Sugartown Elem. - Malvern, PA*

January 26, 2018
9:00/10:15 - Colonial Life/American Revolution
Linntown Elem. - Lewisburg, PA*

January 29, 2018
11:00 - The Mysteries of Ancient Egypt
Valley Forge Middle School - Valley Forge, PA*
2:00 - The American Revolution
Valley Forge Elem. - Valley Forge, PA*

January 31 2018
9:10/10:10 - Colonial Life
Brass Castle Elem. - Washington, NJ*
1:45 - Colonial Life
Port Colden Inter. School - Washington, NJ*

February 1, 2018
9:00 - Journey of an Irish Immigrant
Bogert School - Upper Saddle River, NJ*

February 12 2018
9:15/1:45 - The American Revolution/TBA
Mount Prospect Elem - Basking Ridge, NJ*

February 13, 2018
TBA - TBA
Chambers Hill Elem. - Harrisburg, PA*
6:00 - One-Room Schoolhouse
Delta Kappa Gamma, Teachers Asso. - Camp Hill, PA

February 15, 2018
9:00 - American Revolution
Ramapo Ridge Middle School - Mahwah, NJ*

February 21, 2018
TBA - Industrial Revolution's Gilded Age/Mysteries of Ancient Egypt/American Revolution
Haviland Middle School - Hyde Park, NY*

February 23, 2018
TBA - TBA
Knollwood Middle School - Fair Haven, NJ*

February 26, 2018
TBA - Women's Rights/Mother Nature/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail
Dorothy Nolan Elem. - Saratoga Springs, NY*

March 1, 2018
9:15/10:30 - Grace the Pirate/Our Civil War
Bethel Elem. - Bethel, PA*

March 2, 2018
9:00/10:15 - Grace the Pirate/Our Civil War
Penn-Bernville - Shartlesville, PA*

March 5, 2018
9:30/11:00/1:00 - Grace the Pirate/Fairy Godmother/Pioneer Travel
Schuylerville Elem. - Schuylerville, NY*

March 6, 2018
9:30/11:00/1:00 Pocahontas's Vision Quest/Civil War/Journey of an Irish Immigrant
Schuylerville Elem. - Schuylerville, NY*

March 8, 2018
9:10/10:20 - Women's Rights/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail
Bedminster School - Bedminster Twp., NJ*

March 9, 2018
9:20/10:20/2:00 - TBA/Mysteries of Ancient Egypt
Shrewsbury School - Shrewsbury, NJ*

March 11, 2018
2:00 - Journey of an Irish Immigrant
Florham Park Public Library
"Second Sunday @ the Library Series"
107 Ridgedale Ave.,  Florham Park, NJ  973-377-2694
www.florhamparklib.org

March 13, 2018
9:30/2:00 - Mother Nature/Women's Rights
Pine Tree Elem. - Monroe, NY*

March 16, 2018
9:00/10:15 - Grace the Pirate/Journey of an Irish Immigrant
Central Ave School- Madison, NJ*

March 19, 2018
9:00/10:15 - Colonial Life/TBA
Hilltop Elem. - Mendham, NJ*

March 20, 2018
9:05/10:05/2:15 - Mother Nature
Bedwell Elem. - Bernardsville, NJ*

March 22, 2018
8:50/10:05 - Journey of an Irish Immigrant/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail
Glenwood Elem. - Short Hills NJ*

March 26, 2018
TBA - Cinderella's Fariy Godmother/American Revolution
Dorothy Nolan Elem. Saratoga Springs, NY*

March 27, 2018
TBA - TBA
Caroline Street School - Saratoga Springs, NY*

May 1, 2018
11:15/12:30/2:00 - Journey of an Irish Immigrant/Cinderella's Fairy Godmother/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail
Joseph L. Liberati Intermediate School - Center Valley, PA*

May 3, 2018
9:00 - The Mysteries of Ancient Egypt
Bogert School - Upper Saddle River, NJ*

May 8, 2018
9:15/10:15/11:30 - Grace the Pirate/The Mysteries of Ancient Egypt
Elk Lake Elem - Springville, PA*

May 15, 2018
9:00/10:30/1:20- Mysteries of Ancient Egypt/Mother Nature/American Revolution
Cherry Hill Elem. - River Edge, NJ*

For more information, call 570.476.5612 or e-mail This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 


Login